minyak biji anggur / grapeseed oil

100%PURE & NATURAL

Komposisi :
100% Minyak Biji Anggur
Ingredients :
100% Grape Seed oil

Cara penyajian :
Tambahkan ke makanan dan sayuran.
How to use
Salad dressing, drizzle it on vegetables, pasta, or other dishes for a boost of flavor and omega 9 fatty acids as baking oil & cooking oil.

Cara Penyimpanan :
Simpan di tempat kering & terhindar dari sinar matahari langsung. Simpan pada suhu di bawah 30o C
Storage method :
Store in a dry place avoid sunlight directly. Store at temperature under 30o C


4 Khasiat Menakjubkan dari Minyak Biji Anggur (Grapeseed) untuk Kesehatan

Ditinjau oleh: dr. Damar Upahita – Dokter Umum | Ditulis oleh: Andisa Shabrina

Terakhir diperbarui: 31 Mei 2019 . Waktu baca 4 menit
Artikel ini berisi:

Minyak biji anggur adalah minyak esensial yang didapat dari hasil pemrosesan biji anggur dengan menggunakan pelarut heksana dan neurotoxin. Kok, terdengar berbahaya? Memang, karena heksana adalah zat polutan udara sementara neurotoxin adalah zat yang meracuni saraf. Meski begitu, Anda tetap bisa mendapatkan berbagai potensi manfaat minyak biji anggur dengan membeli produk hasil cold-pressed yang tidak menggunakan pelarut kimia atau panas tinggi selama proses pembuatannya.

Simak berbagai manfaat minyak biji anggur untuk kesehatan di artikel ini.

Manfaat minyak biji anggur untuk kesehatan

1. Menjaga kesehatan jantung

Minyak biji anggur organik kaya akan asam lemak tak jenuh ganda, terutama omega-6. Menurut American Heart Association, asam lemak tak jenuh ganda dapat mengurangi kolesterol dan risiko penyakit jantung.

Namun, manfaat ini akan tergantung pada keseimbangan asupan asam lemak omega-6 dan asam lemak omega-3 harian Anda. Sumber makanan asam lemak omega-6 mungkin lebih mudah ditemui di berbagai makanan dibandingkan dengan asam lemak omega-3.

Jadi jika Anda sudah mendapatkan cukup omega-6 dalam makanan sehari-hari, maka sebaiknya hindari mengonsumsi minyak biji anggur secara teratur. Terlalu banyak asupan asam lemak omega-6 dapat memicu peradangan yang bisa menimbulkan penyakit kronis, termasuk kanker.

2. Tinggi antioksidan

Minyak grapeseed adalah sumber vitamin E yang baik, bahkan lebih dari minyak zaitun. Vitamin E adalah vitamin yang bekerja sebagai antioksidan untuk membantu melindungi sel dari radikal bebas yang dikaitkan dengan kanker, penyakit jantung, dan penyakit kronis lainnya.

Selain itu, vitamin E juga dapat menjaga kesehatan sistem kekebalan tubuh Anda.

3. Menjaga kesehatan kulit

Kombinasi omega-6 dan vitamin E dalam minyak biji anggur dapat membantu menjaga kesehatan kulit dengan melawan peradangan yang diakibatkan oleh radikal bebas. Radikal bebas juga bisa menyebabkan penuaan dini pada kulit, yang ditandai dengan kulit kering serta perubahan warna kulit.

Caranya cukup dengan mengoleskan beberapa tetes minyak grapeseed pada kulit wajah atau tubuh sebelum tidur malam, kemudian pijat lembih. Anda juga bisa menggunakannya lagi di pagi hari setelah bangun tidur.

Minyak biji anggur mudah menyerap kulit dan tidak membuat kulit Anda terasa berminyak. Minyak ini juga tidak menyumbat pori-pori, dan cocok untuk semua jenis kulit — termasuk kulit berminyak yang perlu pelembap.

Manfaat lain minyak grapeseed untuk kecantikan antara lain.

  • Melembabkan kulit.
  • Menyembuhkan jerawat.
  • Mencerahkan warna kulit.
  • Mengencangkan pori-pori.
  • Memudarkan bekas luka.
  • Menghapus makeup.

4. Menjaga kesehatan rambut

Minyak biji anggur dapat memperbaiki kondisi rambut dan kulit kepala Anda. Jika Anda memiliki ketombe, yang sering disebabkan oleh kulit kepala yang kering, mengoleskan minyak biji anggur ke kulit kepala dapat membantu mengelupas kulit mati dan mengembalikan kelembaban kulit kepala Anda.

Selain itu, dengan mengoleskan minyak grapeseed pada rambut, dapat menambah kelembaban, kekuatan, dan kilau rambut Anda. Oleskan beberapa tetes minyak esensial ini ke rambut dan kulit kepala Anda sebelum keramas.

Adakah efek samping dan risiko dari minyak biji anggur?

Jika Anda memiliki alergi dengan minyak biji anggur, sebaiknya hindari menggunakannya karena berisiko menimbulkan gejala alergi.

Sebelum Anda mengoleskannya banyak-banyak, oles dulu sedikit ke punggung tangan dan tunggu 1×24 jam untuk melihat apakah ada reaksi yang timbul setelahnya. Jika tidak terjadi apa-apa, Anda boleh mengoleskannya ke kulit wajah atau bagian tubuh lainnya.

Hello Health Group dan Hello Sehat tidak menyediakan saran medis, diagnosis, maupun pengobatan. Silakan cek laman kebijakan editorial kami untuk informasi lebih detail.

disadur:https://hellosehat-com.cdn.ampproject.org/v/s/hellosehat.com/hidup-sehat/kecantikan/manfaat-minyak-biji-anggur/?amp=&usqp=mq331AQFKAGwASA%3D&amp_js_v=0.1#aoh=16005069965127&referrer=https%3A%2F%2Fwww.google.com&amp_tf=From%20%251%24s&ampshare=https%3A%2F%2Fhellosehat.com%2Fhidup-sehat%2Fkecantikan%2Fmanfaat-minyak-biji-anggur%2F

The health and beauty benefits of grapeseed oil

Grapeseed oil is a byproduct of winemaking. After wine is made by pressing grapes, grape seeds are left behind. Grapeseed oil is extracted from these leftover grape seeds. Grapeseed oil is used as a natural beauty product. It’s also marketed as a healthy alternative to vegetable oil.

Does grapeseed oil live up to the hype? Read on to find out.

Fast facts on grapeseed oil

Here are some key points about grapeseed oil. More detail is in the main article.

  • Grapeseed oil is high in omega-6 fatty acids.
  • The oil can be used in hair and on the skin as part of your beauty regimen.
  • Buy expeller- or cold-pressed oil for use in the kitchen.
Safety

The health benefits of grapeseed oil are controversial. Part of this controversy is because of how the oil is processed. Most commercially available grapeseed oil is made using chemical solvents like hexane. Hexane is classified as an air pollutant and neurotoxin.

It’s unclear what effect consuming these solvents has on humans in trace amounts. During processing, grapeseed oil may also be heated to very high temperatures which may oxidize the oil and make it go bad.

Grapeseed oil that’s cold-pressed or expeller-pressed does not use chemical solvents or high heat during processing. It’s a better choice than oil made with solvents.

Health benefits of grapeseed oil

Grapeseed oil is high in polyunsaturated fatty acids (PUFAs), mostly omega-6 fatty acids. According to the American Heart Association, PUFAs may be beneficial to your heart if they’re used in place of saturated fats and trans fats in your diet.

Research shows that PUFAS may reduce cholesterol and your risk of heart disease. But there’s a catch: Optimal health depends on the proper balance of omega-6 fatty acids and omega-3 fatty acids in your body. Most people get more than enough omega-6 fatty acids in their diet and not nearly enough omega-3s.

Studies show that too much omega-6 fatty acid may cause inflammation that may lead to chronic diseases, including cancer. If you’re already getting enough omega-6 in your diet, regularly consuming grapeseed oil may put your omega-6 intake at unhealthy levels.

Vitamin E

Grapeseed oil is a good source of vitamin E, even more so than olive oil. Vitamin E is a vitamin that works as a fat-soluble antioxidant, which helps protect your cells from damaging free radicals that have been associated with cancer, heart disease, and other chronic illnesses. Vitamin E also supports your immune system. Research shows it may slow the progression of dementia, but more study is needed.

Vitamin E can withstand heat, and grapeseed oil has a high smoke point. But any cooking oil will deteriorate fast if overheated. Whenever possible, use cold-pressed or expeller-pressed grapeseed oil raw in your recipes.

MEDICAL NEWS TODAY NEWSLETTER
Stay in the know. Get our free daily newsletter

Expect in-depth, science-backed toplines of our best stories every day. Tap in and keep your curiosity satisfied.

Your privacy is important to us

Beauty benefits of grapeseed oil

Beauty companies use grapeseed oil in their skin care and hair care products. But there are no clinical studies on the effectiveness of grapeseed oil on the skin or hair. Even so, many people use grapeseed oil as a natural remedy in their at-home beauty arsenal.

Grapeseed oil for healthy skin

Many of grapeseed oil’s beauty benefits may be due to its vitamin E and omega-6 fatty acid content. Free radicals and environmental factors such as sun, wind, and pollution can do a number on your skin. They may increase the signs of aging and cause dry skin and discoloration.

Vitamin E helps battles free radicals, so it may help improve your skin when consumed in your diet. The same benefits may apply when it’s applied directly to your skin in the form of grapeseed oil.

According to the Linus Pauling Institute, omega-6 and omega-3 fatty acids are crucial to skin function and appearance. And omega-6 fatty acids are necessary for skin barrier functioning. The main omega-6 PUFA in grapeseed oil is linolenic acid. This fatty acid may help reduce inflammation in the skin’s middle and outer layers.

Other reasons grapeseed oil is used are to:

  • moisturize skin
  • heal acne
  • lighten skin
  • tighten pores
  • reduce the appearance of scars
  • remove makeup

Grapeseed oil penetrates your skin quickly and doesn’t leave your skin feeling oily. To use grapeseed oil on your face, massage several drops into clean skin before you go to bed at night. You can repeat the process in the morning, if desired. Since grapeseed oil doesn’t clog pores, it’s ideal for all skin types, including oily skin that needs moisturizing.

Grapeseed oil for healthy hair

Grapeseed oil may improve the condition of your hair and scalp. If you have dandruff, which is often caused by a dry scalp, applying emollient grapeseed oil to your scalp can help loosen dead skin and restore moisture.

Some natural oils including olive oil and coconut oil are good for your hair, but they leave it feeling greasy and weighed down. Grapeseed oil is lightweight and doesn’t have that effect. When applied to your hair, grapeseed oil adds moisture, strength, and shine.

Try massaging a couple of tablespoons of grapeseed oil (using more or less, depending on the length of your hair) into your hair and scalp before shampooing.

Grapeseed oil is used as a natural remedy for baldness. Linolenic acid is thought to stimulate hair growth. The oil contains flavonoids called procyanidin oligomers. These are powerful antioxidants. In vitro and in vivo studies show procyanidin oligomers may induce hair growth, but more research is needed.

Grapeseed oil in aromatherapy

Chronic stress wreaks internal and external havoc on your body. It may lead to:

  • premature aging
  • rashes
  • dry skin
  • acne
  • hair loss

While grapeseed oil on its own can’t relieve stress, it does make a wonderful carrier oil for aromatherapy and aromatherapy massage. Aromatherapy may help relieve anxiety and reduce stress.

disadur:https://www.medicalnewstoday.com/articles/318395#next_steps


Note : Selalu Ready Stock

Order grosir/eceran  :

  Tlp : +6236944047


Product Type: